Privacy Statement

CaregiverRelief1

 

Your privacy is guranteed at caregiverrelief. We have no desire to push non requested information on you, nor do we ever give the information we collect to anyone else.

 

Please read our privacy policy carefully


We know that your privacy is important. This document reviews the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use www.caregiverrelief.com, as well as some of the steps we take to protect information. We hope this will help you make a knowledgeable decision about sharing personal information with us.

Aginghomehealthcare.com works to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in the operation of this web site. We are dedicated to safe guarding our customers’, consumers’ and web site visitors’ privacy.

Personal Information

www.caregiverrelief.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. This Personal information given voluntarily may include name, company name, email address, postal address and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request other services or information from us. The information collected is reviewed internally and used to improve our website content, inform our visitors of updates, and reply to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to facilitate our systems in recognizing your browser. The function of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site’s services, a cookie enables aginghomehealthcare.com to recall your specific information on succeeding visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to entirely experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. These are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you’ve seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site.
Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network Google ad and content network privacy policy 

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn’t cause a problem with our site, should you so choose to use them.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal analysis and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Links

This site contains links to other 3rd party sites and these sites are not covered under our privacy policy. We have made attempts to make sure these links are currently active but do not assume any responsibility for the content of these websites. We highly recommend that you review the privacy policies of these websites as well.  www.caregiverrelief.com may present links in a way that allows us to track whether these links have been followed. We use this information to improve the quality of our services

Release of Information

If  www.caregiverrelief.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information please use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

www.caregiverrelief.com reserves the right to make changes to this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to the  www.caregiverrelief.com privacy policy as stated here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.